« I Know it's Been A Long Time But..... | Main | Secret Pal 12 Questionnaire »

Comments

Chante

I am so jealous. I'm knitting my primavera as we speak and both you and Rosi look so good in them that I can't wait to finish mine. Great job!

del

Oooo, I love it! I can see why you got so many compliments on it. The back is just great. You should definitely post more often!

Rosi G.

YAY! It looks fantastic!! I'm glad it brought back your mojo!

And, I'm damn proud that you didn't have to RIP it at least once! LOL

Now, go find some lace yarn....

robin

Beautiful!! It looks great on you too.

BTW, I like your avatar's outfit! Very cute!

Stacey_CrimsonPurl

Now that is a comeback! With an F.O.! :o)

I luv Rosi's design. It looks great on you and the panel hearts just do it for me!

Great to hear from you anytime woman! Be blessed!

Anna

That turned out sooo nice! Very cute shrug and fantastic design. That lace element really does the trick!!!

adrienne

Girl VERY CUTE!

Wanda

Jeanine, that is really cute!

The comments to this entry are closed.